LISTING OF CURRENT MEMBERS BY PROVINCE, LAST NAME, FIRSTNAME
AND STATUS

RT (Orthopaed) – Registered Orthopaedic Technologist - written, oral and practical exam successfully completed
F – Full Member – Orthopaedic Technician (exam not done)
A – Associate member- ineligible to sit the exams
S – Student member - ineligible to sit the exam

Only Full members are eligible to complete the written, oral and practical examinations. For further explanation please see Membership and Application forms

ALBERTA MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Aberdeen Tami RT (Orthopaed)
Albert Trista S
Andersen Daniel RT (Orthopaed)
Atkinson Wendy RT (Orthopaed)
Aviles Manuel RT (Orthopaed)
Barton Jay RT (Orthopaed)
Brown Tara RT (Orthopaed)
Burrows Chris RT (Orthopaed)
Byl Jamie RT (Orthopaed)
Carrozza Frank RT (Orthopaed)
Demchyshyn Yuriy RT (Orthopaed)
Enns Nathan RT (Orthopaed)
Evans (Mendonca) Amanda RT (Orthopaed)
Fandrick Brian RT (Orthopaed)
Florian Mark RT (Orthopaed)
French Tobi F
Gibson Daniel RT (Orthopaed)
Graves Jennifer RT (Orthopaed)
Heikkinen Tracey RT (Orthopaed)
Johnson Lyle RT (Orthopaed)
Kassa Zegeye RT (Orthopaed)
Lee Thomas F
Leisle Cheryl RT (Orthopaed)
Lisa Dinah F
Ma Sherry RT (Orthopaed)
Nadon Pamela RT (Orthopaed)
Nobert Dani RT (Orthopaed)
Ogden Thelma RT (Orthopaed)
Ogloff (Tsangaris) Tera RT (Orthopaed)
Page Stephen RT (Orthopaed)
Propp Brenda RT (Orthopaed)
Rogers Krista RT (Orthopaed)
Sarniak Richard RT (Orthopaed)
Smith Lewis Dawne RT (Orthopaed)
Vernaleken Linda RT (Orthopaed)
Watson Susan RT (Orthopaed)
BC MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Bartel Reinhard RT (Orthopaed)
Bell Karla F
Botia Ricardo RT (Orthopaed)
Brooks Fidel RT (Orthopaed)
Conn Beverly RT (Orthopaed)
Ennis Patricia RT (Orthopaed)
Ezpeleta Eugene RT (Orthopaed)
Filipenko Marie A
Gatenby Cathy A
Gygax Marianne RT (Orthopaed)
Hazhir Shir A
McDonald Bobbi RT (Orthopaed)
Nosa Mykola A
Petereit Kathleen RT (Orthopaed)
Picton Owen RT (Orthopaed)
Place Elmer RT (Orthopaed)
Poznanski Adam S
Thaver Rizwan F
Vanderlinde Nicole RT (Orthopaed)
MANITOBA MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Arbez Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Balverde Daniel RT (Orthopaed)
Brown Cynthia RT (Orthopaed)
Carroll David RT (Orthopaed)
Castro Juan Carlos S
Choy Vincent RT (Orthopaed)
DeBeer Lana RT (Orthopaed)
Demchyshyn Yuriy RT (Orthopaed)
Didkowski Lara RT (Orthopaed)
Eastoe Kevin RT (Orthopaed)
Escobar Denis RT (Orthopaed)
Fehr Helen RT (Orthopaed)
Fluerar Igor RT (Orthopaed)
Greaves Trevor RT (Orthopaed)
Kalcheva (Hopper) Yana RT (Orthopaed)
Keating Rachelle RT (Orthopaed)
Kneisz (Wolfe) Bonnie RT (Orthopaed)
Kovaltchouk Bill RT (Orthopaed)
Krindle Andrew RT (Orthopaed)
Kryminski Danielle S
Lambkin Jeff RT (Orthopaed)
Linklater Jason RT (Orthopaed)
Lovenjak Jordanna F
Lund Melanie RT (Orthopaed)
Malkoske Tanis RT (Orthopaed)
Posavec Monica RT (Orthopaed)
Proulx Karly F
Rempel Bev S
Sebastian Darwin RT (Orthopaed)
Szumlak Stanley RT (Orthopaed)
Templeton Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Turner Mary Kate RT (Orthopaed)
NEW BRUNSWICK MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Annis Alicia RT (Orthopaed)
Baird Jody RT (Orthopaed)
Carlin David RT (Orthopaed)
Crain Nancy F
Crossman Adrian RT (Orthopaed)
Dignard Serge RT (Orthopaed)
Doiron Ghislain RT (Orthopaed)
Doucet Bruno RT (Orthopaed)
Dyment Krista RT (Orthopaed)
Fahey Myriam RT (Orthopaed)
Gaudet Paul RT (Orthopaed)
Gauvin Dan RT (Orthopaed)
Longphee Doug RT (Orthopaed)
McDonald-Jenkins Patricia S
Raj Peter RT (Orthopaed)
Smith Michelle RT (Orthopaed)
Thompson Christopher RT (Orthopaed)
NEWFOUNDLAND MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Bishop Roxanne RT (Orthopaed)
Coady Paul RT (Orthopaed)
Edwards Dalphine RT (Orthopaed)
Ellsworth Norman RT (Orthopaed)
Flannigan Brian RT (Orthopaed)
Gaudon Catherine RT (Orthopaed)
Hewlett Joelle RT (Orthopaed)
Lockyer Neil RT (Orthopaed)
Piercey Taylor S
Wentzell Angela RT (Orthopaed)
White Tammy RT (Orthopaed)
NOVA SCOTIA MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Alexis Holly F
Bowles Norman RT (Orthopaed)
Geldart Ashley RT (Orthopaed)
Hewer Ervin RT (Orthopaed)
Lacey Kevin F
MacDonald Amber RT (Orthopaed)
MacMillan Laura RT (Orthopaed)
Michalik Sandy RT (Orthopaed)
Rigby Sandra RT (Orthopaed)
Walker Blair RT (Orthopaed)
PEI MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Basha LeAnne RT (Orthopaed)
Carragher James RT (Orthopaed)
Holland Karen RT (Orthopaed)
MacDonald Lori RT (Orthopaed)
Steinwand Harold A

 

INTERNATIONAL MEMBERS

LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
 
ONTARIO MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Abdolghaffari Ali S
Alberga Joe RT (Orthopaed)
Al-Ansari Mohamed RT (Orthopaed)
Amodeo Megan F
Arboleda-PENDING Val RT (Orthopaed)
Arias Castro Johanna RT (Orthopaed)
Arseneault Bernie RT (Orthopaed)
Avila Dan F
Babiera Nereus RT (Orthopaed)
Bagrin Oleg RT (Orthopaed)
Baker Smith Stacyann RT (Orthopaed)
Barnett Lillian S
Bauman Brittany S
Bautista Calvin RT (Orthopaed)
Beattie Maureen F
Bellon Tony RT (Orthopaed)
Bennett Julie S
Bernard Mavis F
Bradley Adam RT (Orthopaed)
Brindley Shanna F
Brooks Cheryl RT (Orthopaed)
Brown Carol RT (Orthopaed)
Brown Desmond RT (Orthopaed)
Buchner Mary Jane RT (Orthopaed)
Burk Lhea RT (Orthopaed)
Burzynski Patrick S
Caborubias Mary Grace F
Cacayan Julius RT (Orthopaed)
Campbell Chelsea S
Cannon Janet RT (Orthopaed)
Cardona Laura RT (Orthopaed)
Carlos Alex RT (Orthopaed)
Cartier Dayna F
Ceban Natalia F
Champagne Ryan RT (Orthopaed)
Charron Shawn RT (Orthopaed)
Cheesman Michele S
Chen Lei RT (Orthopaed)
Chenier Christine F
Chhay Liyah S
Chillingworth Simone F
Chiovitti Lucio RT (Orthopaed)
Cordova Hector RT (Orthopaed)
Corning Bryan RT (Orthopaed)
Costa Silas RT (Orthopaed)
Dalton Allan RT (Orthopaed)
Davidson Daniel RT (Orthopaed)
Davis Susan RT (Orthopaed)
Dawn Brent RT (Orthopaed)
DeCaire Dale RT (Orthopaed)
Delsey John RT (Orthopaed)
Denstedt Jody RT (Orthopaed)
Dewagner Bradley RT (Orthopaed)
Diaz Carlos RT (Orthopaed)
Drake Paige S
Eagleson Kairi S
Faria Robert RT (Orthopaed)
Feagan Chris F
Ferrari Sandro RT (Orthopaed)
Findlay Allan RT (Orthopaed)
Fitzpatrick Fiona RT (Orthopaed)
Fleming Jennifer F
French Amber RT (Orthopaed)
French Ron RT (Orthopaed)
Gale Robert RT (Orthopaed)
Gauthier Derek RT (Orthopaed)
Gibbs Angela RT (Orthopaed)
Gibson Faye RT (Orthopaed)
Gilbart Kevin RT (Orthopaed)
Girgenti Domenic RT (Orthopaed)
Gomez Jennifer RT (Orthopaed)
Gray Anshh RT (Orthopaed)
Greco Alba RT (Orthopaed)
Grieve David RT (Orthopaed)
Griffith Megan S
Groen Sarah RT (Orthopaed
Gutierrez Sergio RT (Orthopaed)
Hardeman Erin F
Harrison Bonnie F
Hayes Edd RT (Orthopaed)
Hazeldine Shari RT (Orthopaed)
Hudson Jennifer F
Hussein Mohamed A
Jacques Norm RT (Orthopaed)
Jalalzai Abdul RT (Orthopaed)
Johal Nancy RT (Orthopaed)
Jones Gordon RT (Orthopaed)
Judge Thomas F
Khalili Gholam RT (Orthopaed)
Khan Khaleel RT (Orthopaed)
Knight Wayne RT (Orthopaed)
Koch (Bos) Stephanie RT (Orthopaed)
Kokalari Eduart RT (Orthopaed)
Lacapruccia Lorenzo F
Lariviere Marcel RT (Orthopaed)
Ledlow Janice S
Lefebvre Pascal F
Leslie Ocquaye Kimberley RT (Orthopaed)
Lindsay Brian RT (Orthopaed)
Lockyer Curtis F
Logmao Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Lopez Lesty F
Lough Lynn RT (Orthopaed)
Lozon Shelley S
Lunaria Jeff F
Lyrette Eric F
MacIntosh Shannon RT (Orthopaed)
MacLeod Shari RT (Orthopaed)
Mahoney Kira RT (Orthopaed)
Mantero Roger RT (Orthopaed)
Maxwell Dion RT (Orthopaed)
McColl Kevin F
McEwen Lee RT (Orthopaed)
McGraw Amy RT (Orthopaed)
Mendoza Liliana RT (Orthopaed)
Meraj Jay RT (Orthopaed)
Michaud Natasha S
Mielnik Adam F
Ming Desmond RT (Orthopaed)
Monteleone Mike RT (Orthopaed)
Morelos Jason RT (Orthopaed)
Morrison Shannon F
Movasseli Javad RT (Orthopaed)
Mummery Ron F
Muyot Edmund RT (Orthopaed)
Nagy Emily Ann S
Nixon Julia S
Olfato Archie RT (Orthopaed)
Orellana Galo RT (Orthopaed)
Pagay Ranjana RT (Orthopaed)
Peterson Brazeau Kristinn RT (Orthopaed)
Petrovic Shannon RT (Orthopaed)
Piper John RT (Orthopaed)
Pizzale Lynne RT (Orthopaed)
Proctor Susan RT (Orthopaed)
Profenna Francesca F
Qureshi Shiraz RT (Orthopaed)
Ramjattan Andy RT (Orthopaed)
Realubit Fil RT (Orthopaed)
Rezner Joseph RT (Orthopaed)
Rico Ben F
Robinson Ryan RT (Orthopaed)
Rolle Rodney F
Romeo Antonio RT (Orthopaed)
Rorison Price Sarah F
Sachs Kim RT (Orthopaed)
Salas Daniel RT (Orthopaed)
Sauter Rob F
Schaff Aaron S
Scott Heather S
Shariff Azher F
Sheng Guangjie S
Shivpaul Shanti RT (Orthopaed)
Sicoli Marissa S
Siegner Megan F
Skrabec Catherine RT (Orthopaed)
Soghrati Mansour F
Stephenson Kelly S
Stevens Eric RT (Orthopaed)
Streit Chris RT (Orthopaed)
Strutt Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Szut Marcin RT (Orthopaed)
Tilley Stephen RT (Orthopaed)
Timpany Teri-Lynn F
To Alexandria F
Turner Shawn RT (Orthopaed)
Tzianetas Terry F
Umoquit Cris RT (Orthopaed)
Valencia William RT (Orthopaed)
Vermulst William RT (Orthopaed)
Vienneau Shawn RT (Orthopaed)
Vilayphanh Michelle RT (Orthopaed)
Villadiego Jane RT (Orthopaed)
Walizadah Mariam RT (Orthopaed)
Walker Heather RT (Orthopaed)
Walker Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Wallingham Krista RT (Orthopaed)
Ward Veronika RT (Orthopaed)
Warren Joanne F
Webster Samantha RT (Orthopaed)
Weismiller Natalie RT (Orthopaed)
Welch Lynn F
Whitty Billie Jo RT (Orthopaed)
Wilson Joan RT (Orthopaed)
Wisdom Elease RT (Orthopaed)
Wong Michael RT (Orthopaed)
Wong Richard RT (Orthopaed)
Wood Morgan F
Wrigglesworth Martin RT (Orthopaed)
Yao Neuville RT (Orthopaed)
Young Mary RT (Orthopaed)
Zhang Xiu RT (Orthopaed)
QUEBEC MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Pharand Michel F
Tarambikos Alex RT (Orthopaed)
SASKATCHEWAN MEMBERS
 
LAST NAME FIRST NAME STATUS
Bissky Boris RT (Orthopaed)
Christopherson Cliff RT (Orthopaed)
Coburn Ronald RT (Orthopaed)
Engelbrecht Schalk-Willem S
Fast Wendy RT (Orthopaed)
Gelowitz Melissa RT (Orthopaed)
Ip Fung Chun Roger RT (Orthopaed)
Livingstone Dustin RT (Orthopaed)
Longphee Cam RT (Orthopaed)
Miller Kristin RT (Orthopaed)
Nelson Dwight RT (Orthopaed)
Piche JP RT (Orthopaed)
Samchyk Stephen RT (Orthopaed)
Sembalerus Shaunda RT (Orthopaed)